Staffing Structure 2019-20

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mrs A Devany - Headteacher
  • Mrs N Samuel - Director of Finance and Resources
  • Mr P Draper - Deputy Headteacher - Director of Pastoral Care
  • Mr S Henshaw - Deputy Headteacher - Director of Curriculum Development & Engagement
  • Mr G Munro - Assistant Headteacher - Director of Standards
  • Dr J Hall - Assistant Headteacher - Director of Community
  • Miss G Reynolds - Assistant Headteacher - Director of Teaching & Learning

Mathematics 

  • Mr G Johnson - Head of Department
  • Mrs J Breeze
  • Mrs A Coote
  • Mrs S Duddridge
  • Miss R Owens
  • Miss S Colbert
  • Miss K Sinkarika
  • Mr M Tahir
  • Mrs M Wellington-Cousins
  • Ms J Williamson
  • Ms A Tulbure

English 

  • Miss R Shiels - Head of Department
  • Miss K Woods
  • Mr M Bannister
  • Miss R Blenkinship
  • Mrs A Gow
  • Mr P Warr
  • Mrs R Hatton
  • Mr D Neild
  • Miss C Vause
  • Miss I Hassan

Science 

  • Mrs N McLoughlin - Head of Department
  • Mr S Bamber
  • Mrs M Brincat- Baines
  • Miss V Campbell
  • Mrs M Dasgupta
  • Mr M Kemeys
  • Mr M O'Shea
  • Miss M Walker

Creative Arts 

  • Miss K Machell - Head of Department
  • Miss A Croson
  • Miss R Blenkinship
  • Mr D Sanders
  • Miss S Melling 

Computing and Technology 

  • Mrs N Sheffield - Head of Department
  • Mr A Taylor
  • Miss L McClean
  • Mrs A Morris - SENCO
  • Mr R Bullough
  • Mrs C Halsall
  • Mr M Kershaw

Religious Education 

  • Mrs S Doughty - Head of Department
  • Miss R Balshaw
  • Miss C Bartlett
  • Mr M Haughton
  • Mrs S Rowley

Physical Education 

  • Miss A Ingham - Head of Department
  • Mr A Caunce
  • Mr J Haydock
  • Mrs G Morris
  • Mrs M Smith
  • Miss C Snape

 Humanities

  • Mr M Early - Head of Department - Geography
  • Mrs H Sweetman - Head of Department - History
  • Miss J Birss
  • Miss G Davies
  • Miss M Mellor
  • Mr L Osborne
  • Miss T Robinson
  • Miss M Wright

Vocational Studies 

  • Miss T Robinson - Head of Vocational Studies
  • Miss C Snape
  • Mrs M Smith

Modern Foreign Languages 

  • Mrs M Fish - Head of Department
  • Miss A Killeen
  • Miss H Jones

Heads of House

  • Miss R Blenkinship
  • Miss L McClean
  • Mr S Bamber

Pastoral 

  • Mrs D Burns - Head of Pastoral Care
  • Mrs C Bond -  Pastoral Care Officer - Year 7
  • Mr T Smith - Pastoral Care Officer - Year 8
  • Mrs S Wolstencroft - Pastoral Care Officer - Year 9
  • Miss N Gettins - Pastoral Care Officer - Year 10 & 11
  • Mrs L Evans - Pastoral Care Officer - Year 10 & 11 
  • Mr I Watts - Inclusion Unit Officer
  • Mrs G Morris - Head of Inclusion & Upper Key Stage
  • Mr A Caunce - Head of Transition & Lower Key Stage
  • Miss L O'Brien - School Counsellor 

Technicians 

  • Mr D Cartwright - Network Manager
  • Mr S Fish - ICT Technician
  • Dr N Gorton - Senior Science Technician 
  • Mr M Heaton - Art/Technology Technician
  • Miss P Jenkins - Technology Technician

Facilities 

  • Mr M Ainscough - Facilities Manager
  • Mr P Algie - Caretaker
  • Mr B Shaw - Caretaker
  • Mrs L Darby - Lunchtime Supervisor

Administration Team 

  • Mrs L Egerton - Office Manager
  • Mrs K Davies - Data Manager
  • Mr B McDivitt - Reprographics Technician
  • Miss K Pasquill - HR & SLT Support Officer
  • Mrs S Richards - Careers & Work Experience Co-ordinator
  • Mrs A Spaine - Finance Manager
  • Mrs L Taberner - Finance Administrator
  • Mrs C Trimble - Admissions & Student Support Officer
  • Miss C Wilkin - Administrator & Receptionist
  • Miss H Williams - Attendance & Welfare Officer

Special Educational Needs 

  • Mrs A Morris - SENCO
  • Mrs K McKeown - Assistant SENCO
  • Mrs J Alder
  • Miss S Begum
  • Miss G Blackburn 
  • Mrs L Boardman
  • Miss K Burns
  • Miss K Clarke
  • Mrs D Fagan
  • Miss S Green 
  • Mrs K Hardingham
  • Mrs A Limbada
  • Miss C Marsh
  • Miss K McHugh
  • Mr I Murphy
  • Miss V Pavlickova
  • Miss H Schofield
  • Mrs S Syed
  • Miss R Warburton
  • Mrs H Whitehead
  • Mr D Wyche

Cover Supervisors 

  • Mr J Evans
  • Mr W Ali

Catering Staff
 

  • Ms A Baldwin
  • Ms J Livesey 
  • Ms J Edwards
  • Mr P Harris
  • Ms J Manuell
  • Ms D Pennington
  • Ms A Quinn
  • Ms K Brooks 
  • Ms A Gallagher 
  • Ms S Tudge
  • Ms M Wardle