Staffing Structure 2018-19

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mrs A Devany - Headteacher
  • Mrs N Samuel - Director of Finance and Resources
  • Mr M Lowe - Deputy Headteacher 
  • Mr P Draper - Assistant Headteacher - Director of KS4
  • Mr S Henshaw - Assistant Headteacher - Director of Standards
  • Miss G Reynolds - Assistant Headteacher - Director of Teaching & Learning
  • Mr M Ellison - Assistant Headteacher - Director of KS3

Mathematics 

  • Mr G Johnson - Head of Department
  • Mrs J Breeze
  • Mrs S Duddridge
  • Miss R Owens
  • Miss S Colbert
  • Miss K Sinkarika
  • Mr M Tahir
  • Mrs M Wellington-Cousins
  • Ms J Williamson
  • Ms A Tulbure

English 

  • Miss R Shiels - Head of Department
  • Miss K Woods
  • Mr M Bannister
  • Miss S Bibi
  • Miss R Blenkinship
  • Mrs A Gow
  • Mrs R Hatton
  • Mr D Neild
  • Miss C Vause

Science 

  • Mrs N McLoughlin - Head of Department
  • Mrs F Ahmed
  • Mrs M Brincat- Baines
  • Mrs M Dasgupta
  • Mr M Kemeys
  • Mr S Bamber
  • Miss M Walker
  • Miss V Campbell

Creative Arts 

  • Miss K Machell - Head of Department
  • Mrs A Croson
  • Mrs H Lowe
  • Mr D Sanders
  • Miss S Melling 

Computing and Technology 

  • Mrs C Halsall - Head of Department
  • Mr A Taylor
  • Miss L McClean
  • Mrs A Morris - SENCO
  • Mr R Bullough
  • Miss N Sheffield
  • Mr M Kershaw

Religious Education 

  • Mrs S Doughty - Head of Department
  • Mr M Haughton
  • Miss C Bartlett
  • Mr A Borg-Fenech
  • Mrs S Rowley

Physical Education 

  • Mr P Drummond - Head of Department
  • Miss C Snape
  • Mr A Caunce
  • Mrs G Morris
  • Mrs M Smith

 Humanities

  • Mr M Early - Head of Department - Geography
  • Mrs H Sweetman - Head of Department - Histoiry
  • Miss M Mellor
  • Miss T Robinson
  • Miss M Wright
  • Mr M Kennedy

Vocational Studies 

  • Miss T Robinson - Head of Vocational Studies
  • Miss C Snape
  • Mrs M Smith

Modern Foreign Languages 

  • Mrs M Fish - Head of Department
  • Miss A Killeen
  • Miss H Jones

Heads of House

  • Miss R Blenkinship
  • Mr Borg-Fenech
  • Mr Bullough

Pastoral 

  • Mrs D Burns - Head of Pastoral Care
  • Mr T Smith Pastoral Care Officer - Year 7
  • Mrs S Wolstencroft - Pastoral Care Officer - Year 8
  • Miss C Street - Pastoral Care Officer - Year 9
  • Miss N Gettins - Pastoral Care Officer - Year 10
  • Mrs L Evans - Pastoral Care Officer - Year 11
  • Mr M Glover - Intervention Centre Manager
  • Ms C Dunwell - Assistant Intervention Centre Manager
  • Mr I Watts - Inclusion Unit Officer
  • Mrs G Morris - Head of Inclusion & Upper Key Stage
  • Mr A Caunce - Head of Transition & Lower Key Stage

Technicians 

  • Mr D Cartwright - Network Manager
  • Mr S Fish - ICT Technician
  • Mr M Heaton - Art/Technology Technician
  • Miss S Mohmed - Science Technician 

Facilities 

  • Mr M Ainscough - Facilities Manager
  • Mr P Algie - Caretaker
  • Mr B Shaw - Caretaker
  • Mrs L Darby - Lunchtime Supervisor

Administration Team 

  • Mrs L Egerton - Office Manager
  • Mrs K Davies - Data Manager
  • Mr B McDivitt - Reprographics Technician
  • Mr I Murphy - Attendance & Welfare Officer
  • Miss K Pasquill - HR & SLT Administrator
  • Mrs S Richards - Careers & Work Experience Co-ordinator
  • Mrs A Spaine - Finance Manager
  • Mrs L Taberner - Finance Administrator
  • Mrs C Trimble - Admissions & Student Support Officer
  • Miss C Wilkin - Administrator & Receptionist
  • Miss H Williams - Attendance & Welfare Officer

Special Educational Needs 

  • Mrs A Morris - SENCO
  • Mrs K McKeown - Assistant SENCO
  • Mrs J Alder
  • Miss S Begum
  • Mrs L Boardman
  • Miss K Burns
  • Miss K Clarke
  • Mrs D Fagan
  • Miss S Green 
  • Mrs K Hardingham
  • Mrs A Limbada
  • Miss K McHugh
  • Miss V Pavlickova
  • Miss H Schofield
  • Miss R Warburton
  • Mrs H Whitehead
  • Mr D Wyche

Cover Supervisors 

  • Mr J Evans
  • Mr W Ali
  • Mr A Hussain

Catering Staff
 

  • Ms A Baldwin
  • Ms J Livesey 
  • Ms J Edwards
  • Ms J Manuell
  • Ms D Pennington
  • Ms P Jenkins
  • Ms A Quinn
  • Ms K Brooks 
  • Ms A Gallagher 
  • Ms M Wardle